2002 Terminal Dr. Galveston, TX 77554 409-740-7722 or 1-888-FLY-LSFM (359-5736) Open 9 am-5 pm Daily

CLASS OF 1997

PRESIDENT GEORGE H. W. BUSH

NAVAL AVIATOR

SENATOR LLOYD M. BENTSEN

ARMY AIR CORPS AVIATOR

BERYL ERICKSON

TEST PILOT-CONSOLIDATED AIRCRAFT

MAJOR GENERAL JOE M. KILGORE

ARMY AIR CORPS AVIATOR

CLASS OF 1998

CAPTAIN ALAN BEAN

ASTRONAUT - ONLY TEXAN TO WALK ON THE MOON

NAJEEB HALABY

LEADERSHIP FEDERAL AVIATION AGENCY / PAN AMERICAN AIRWAYS

HOWARD HUGHES

AVIATOR / INNOVATION IN DESIGN - AIRCRAFT

HERB KELLEHER

ENTREPENEURIAL LADERSHIP – SOUTHWEST AIRLINES

FLEET ADMIRAL CHESTER H. NIMITZ

LEADERSHIP IN NAVAL AVIATION

C. R. SMITH

ENTREPENEURIAL LEADERSHIP – AMERICAN AIRLINES

CLASS OF 1999

Gene Autry

AVIATION LEADERSHIP

DR. MAX FAGET

INNOVATION IN DESIGN - SPACECRAFT

BGEN. DAVID LEE "TEX" HILL

LEADERSHIP – AIR GUARD / AVG

TOM LANDRY

ARMY AIR CORPS AVIATOR / COACH

BEN LOVE

ARMY AIR CORPS AVIATOR

WILEY POST

AVIATION EXPLORATION / FIRST TO FLY SOLO AROUND THE WORLD

ROBERT PRESCOTT

ENTREPENEURIAL LADERSHIP – FLYING TIGERS AIRLINE

GENE RODDENBERRY

ARMY AIR CORPS AVIATOR / WRITER

CLASS OF 2000

RON BLISS

AVIATION LEADERSHIP

CAPTAIN GENE CERNAN

ASTRONAUT – LAST MAN ON THE MOON

MAJ. GEN. CLAIRE CHENNAULT

LEADERSHIP – ARMY AIR CORPS / AVG

BESSIE COLEMAN

AMERICA’S FIRST BLACK AVIATRIX

MR. CHARLIE HILLARD

WORLD AEROBATIC CHAMPION INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM

MR. D. U. "DEE" HOWARD

INNOVATION IN DESIGN AND AIRCRAFT CUSTOMIZATION

MR. FRED PARKS

AVIATION LEADERSHIP

MR. LELAND SNOW

INNOVATION IN DESIGN – AGRICULTURAL AIRCRAFT

CLASS OF 2001

Lt. Col. William E. Dyess

VALOR

MRS. MAYBELLE M. FLETCHER

AVIATION ENTREPENAUR & AIR SPACE DEVELOPMENT

CAPTAIN ARTHUR R. HAWKINS, USN (RET)

NAVAL AVIATION LEADERSHIP

MR. JOE B. JORDAN

HARMON TROPHY WORLD ALTITUDE RECORD / COMBAT TACTICS

LT. GEN. JAY T. ROBBINS USAF (RET)

LEADERSHIP - USAAC TO USAF

COL. ROBERT L. “FOX” STEPHENS USAF (RET)

FLIGHT TEST LEADERSHIP AND MACKAY TROPHY

STINSON FAMILY

AVIATION PIONEERS AND AIRCRAFT DESIGN

THE TEXAS DOOLITTLE RAIDERS

VALOR

CLASS OF 2002

MR. TONY BINGELIS

LEADERSHIP IN HOMEBUILT A/C PRACTICES

DR. JAMES HENRY “RED” DUKE JR.

AEROMEDICAL EVACUATION DEVELOPMENT

MR. GEORGE H. LANE

MILITARY AVIATION TACTICS LEADERSHIP

MR. LLOYD P. NOLEN

AVIATION PRESERVATION/CAF

MS. JEANA YEAGER

AROUND THE WORLD RECORD

CLASS OF 2003

MR. GORDON M. BETHUNE

ENTREPENEURIAL LADERSHIP – CONTINENTAL AIRLINES

MR. ARCHIE G. DONAHUE

NAVAL AVIATION & AIRCRAFT PRESERVATION LEADERSHIP

MS. DEBORAH JEAN RIHN-HARVEY

NATIONAL AEROBATIC CHAMPION & AVIATION ENTREPENAUR

DR. LEO WINDECKER

INNOVATION IN COMPOSIT AIRCRAFT DESIGN

CAPT. JOHN W. YOUNG USN (RET)

ASTRONAUT – LEADERSHIP IN SPACE EXPLORATION

CLASS OF 2004

WILLIAM A. ANDERS

APOLLO 8 ASTRONAUT

GEORGE HADAWAY

PUBLISHER OF “FLIGHT” MAGAZINE

ORAN NICKS

AEROSPACE PIONEER

WASP

WOMEN AIRFORCE SERVICE PILOTS

CLASS OF 2005

GORDON BAXTER

BACK-SEAT BAXTER

EMMA CARTER BROWNING

AUSTIN’S FIRST LADY OF AVIATION

WALLACE SCOTT

WORLD RECORD GLIDER PILOT

LANCE C. WADE

WWII ACE

H.B. ZACHRY

A TRUE PIONEER

CLASS OF 2006

JOHN F. BOOKOUT

ARMY AIR CORPS AVIATOR

MAJ. GEORGE A. DAVIS JR.

MEDAL OF HONOR

EDWARD SWEARINGEN

INNOVATION IN DESIGN / CORPORATE JETS

ROBERT WALTRIP

AVIATION PRESERVATION / LSFM

CLASS OF 2007

DR. WILLIAM “BILL” BUSSEY

RECORD BREAKING BALLONIST

PAULINE GLASSON

A LIFETIME OF AVIATION INSTRUCTION

MAJOR JAMES STEGALL

GRASSHOPPER PILOT ~ WWII & KOREA


This site designed and maintained by Rogwebs.com

Copyright 2014 All Rights Reserved